Pages
- 3 Man Team Gallery
- 4 Day Open Gallery
- Booking
- Childrens’ Menu
- Clubhouse
- ClubV1 Members Hub
- Contact
- Course
- Dining
- Dinner Menu
- Fixtures
- Fixtures Calendar
- Function Booking Form
- Gents Competitions
- Gents’ Draw
- Golf Course Architectural Masterplan
- Golf Course Improvement Works
- History
- IGC 3 Man Team Results
- IGC 3 Man Team Results
- IGC 4 Day Open Draw
- IGC 4 Day Open Qualifying Results
- IGC 4 Day Open Scratch Matchplay
- IGC 4 Day Open Section 1 Matchplay
- IGC 4 Day Open Section 2 Matchplay
- IGC 4 Day Open Section 3 Matchplay
- IGC 4 Day Open Sponsors
- IGC Annual Awards
- IGC Annual Awards 2016
- IGC Annual Awards 2017
- IGC Open Week
- IGC Raffle Prizes
- IGC Sponsors
- Inverness Golf Club
- Junior Coaching
- Junior Coaching Application
- Junior Competitions
- Junior Draw
- Junior Golf
- Ladies Competitions
- Ladies Open
- Ladies’ Draw
- Links
- Management
- Members
- Members Area
- Membership Application
- Open Competitions
- Practice Facilities
- Privacy Policy
- Pro Shop
- Reciprocal Agreements
- Russell Knox
- Russell Knox Junior Open
- RYA Junior Match 2016
- Scorecard
- Senior Open
- Seniors Competitions
- Sitemap
- Snack Menu
- Social
- Sunday Lunch Menu
- Terms and Conditions
- Visitors
- World Handicap System
Posts by category
- Category: Forms
- Category: Results
- MacLachlan Rosebowl Mixed Foursomes
- 2016 North of Scotland Open Results
- 2016 Macrae and Dick (Toyota) 36 Hole Open: Winners
- 2016 Handicap Open Results
- 2016 Kingsmills Hotel Mens Fourball Better Ball Winners
- 2016 Handicap Open Winners
- Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2016 Senior Competition Results
- 2016 Junior Club Championship Handicap Matchplay
- 2016 Junior Club Championship Scratch Matchplay
- 2016 Ladies’ Club Championship Handicap Matchplay
- 2016 Ladies’ Club Championship Scratch Matchplay
- 2016 Gents’ Club Championship Handicap Matchplay
- 2016 Gents’ Club Championship Scratch Matchplay
- 2016 Anderson Shaw and Gilbert Junior Open – Results
- 2016 Gavin MacDonald Flooring Junior Open – 18 holes stroke play – Results
- 2016 Seniors Open – 18 holes stroke play Results
- 2016 Inverness Seniors Open – sponsored by Orion Group Results
- 2016 The Scott’s Anniversary Open Mixed Foursomes Results
- 2016 Ladies Open sponsored by Simpsons Garden Centre
- 2016 Linda Fraser Salver Three Lady Team Event Open
- 2016 Ladies Stableford Results
- 2016 36 Hole Open Results
- 2016 Kingsmills Hotel Mens Fourball Better Ball Results
- 2016 Three Ball Better Ball Open Entry Form
- 2016 Four Day Open Entry Form
- 2016 Malcolm Callaghan Texas Scramble Open
- 2016 Cairngorm Windows Open Mixed Texas Scramble
- 2006 Junior Competition Results
- 2007 Junior Competition Results
- 2008 Junior Competition Results
- 2009 Junior Competition Results
- 2010 Junior Competition Results
- 2011 Junior Competition Results
- 2012 Junior Competition Results
- 2013 Junior Competition Results
- 2014 Junior Competition Results
- 2015 Junior Competition Results
- 2016 Junior Competition Results
- Junior Club Competitions
- 2017 Junior Fixture List
- 2006 Senior Competition Results
- 2007 Senior Competition Results
- 2008 Senior Competition Results
- 2009 Senior Competition Results
- 2010 Senior Competition Results
- 2011 Senior Competition Results
- 2012 Senior Competition Results
- 2013 Senior Competition Results
- 2014 Senior Competition Results
- 2015 Senior Competition Results
- Senior Club Competitions
- 2017 Senior Fixture List
- 2017 Ladies’ Fixture List
- 2007 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2008 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2009 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2010 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2011 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2012 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2013 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2014 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- 2015 Ladies’ Club Competitions
- Gents’ Club Competitions
- 2017 Gents’ Fixture List
- 2006 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2007 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2008 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2009 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2010 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2011 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2012 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2013 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2014 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2015 Gents’ Competition Results
- 2016 Gents’ Competition Results
- Category: Winners
Events
- Walk on Turkey Shoot Out
- Walk on Three Ball Best Ball
- Winter Eclectic No 1 Ends
- Seniors Christmas Lunch
- Ex Lady Captains Lunch
- Annual General Meeting (Starting 7.30pm)
- Christmas Kracker
- Mulled Wine Morning
- Prize Giving (Starting 7.30 pm)
- Seniors AGM (Starting 11 am)
- 3 Lady Team Fun Event
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 2 pm)
- Ladies AGM (Starting 7.30 pm)
- Greensomes (Draw for Partner)
- Winter Stableford (Winter Eclectic Starts)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 2.30 pm)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 2.30 pm)
- Junior Stableford
- Walk on October Medal (Last Tee Time 2.30 pm)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 2.30 pm)
- Medal Winners Final
- Junior October Medal
- Inter-Club Match v Hopeman (Home)
- Alternative October Medal
- Inter-Club Match v Boat Of Garten (Home)
- 3 Club & Putter Competition (Non-qualifier)
- 4 Man Team Open Sponsored by Calum MacLeod
- Autumn Stableford
- Autumn Meeting (Seeded Draw)
- Junior September Medal
- Stableford Competition (Qualifying)
- Walk On Stableford (Last Tee Time 3 pm)
- October Medal (C ) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Winter Eclectic No 1 Starts
- Walk On Derek Tulloch Trophy (Stableford) (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Walk on September Medal (Last Tee Time 3.30 pm)
- Autumn Stroke play
- Sheila Macdonell Open Greensomes
- The Invitational
- Northern Counties Cup at Royal Aberdeen
- Walk On Stableford (Last Tee Time 3.30 pm)
- Northern Counties Cup at Royal Aberdeen
- Norman J MacKenzie Memorial Cup (Stableford) (Qualifying)
- Inter-Club Match v Spey Valley (Away)
- Inter-Club Match v Forres (Away) (Provisional)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- September Stableford
- Northern Counties Cup at Royal Aberdeen
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Alternative September Medal
- Junior Stableford
- North District Senior Championship at Grantown On Spey
- Walk on Calum MacDonald Trophy (Stableford) (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Walk on 2 Man Texas Scramble (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Adult Junior Foursomes
- Inter-Club Match v Elgin (Away)
- September Medal (C) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Charity Foursomes (Stroke play)
- North of Scotland Amateur Championship at Royal Dornoch
- North of Scotland Amateur Championship at Royal Dornoch
- Junior Stableford
- Greens renovation work starts
- Stewart Memorial Trophy (Random Draw)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 5 pm)
- Inter-Club Match v Kings (Away)
- Aboyne Pendant
- Inter-Club Match v Kings (Away) (Provisional)
- Cancer Relief Stableford
- Bookless and Woolworth Cups (Second Round)(Seeded Draw)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Inter-Club Match v Spey Valley (Home)
- Walk on August Medal (Last Tee Time 5.30 pm)
- Margaret Smith Cups (C)
- Junior August Medal
- Seniors Championship Round 2 (Qualifying)
- Ladies v Senior Men - Tom Sutherland Claret Jug
- North District Junior Championship at Invergordon
- Ladies Open Sponsored by Simpsons Garden Centre
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Seniors Championship Round 1 (Qualifying)
- Junior Stableford
- Seniors Open Sponsored by Miele's Gelateria Ltd
- August Stableford
- August Medal (C) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Inter-Club Match v Fortrose and Rosemarkie (Away)
- Bookless and Woolworth Cups (First Round)(Seeded Draw)
- Inter-Club Match v Fortrose and Rosemarkie (Away)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 5.30 pm)
- Inter-Club Match v Moray (Away)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Daily Mail Foursomes
- Inverness Open Sponsored by Skye Developments
- Junior Sheriff Blair and MacPherson Medals
- Inter-Club Match v Tain (Home)
- July Stableford
- Ladies Senior Stableford Open
- Urquhart Silver Medal (Seeded Draw)
- Kingsmills Hotel Men’s Four-ball Better Ball Open
- Inter-Club Match v Boat of Garten (Away)
- Junior Stableford
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Summer Stroke play
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Russell Knox Junior Open at Nairn Dunbar
- Morgan Cup and Ness Castle Medal (Random Draw)
- Jackson Cup at Nairn
- Walk on July Medal (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- July Medal (C) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Inter-Club Match v Nairn Dunbar (Away)
- Junior Open Sponsored by Groundworks Highland Ltd.
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Kingsmills Cup
- Junior July Medal and RSPCC Scratch Trophy
- Three Ball Better Ball Open Sponsored by Logical Print and Document Solutions
- Four Day Open Sponsored by The Orion Group
- North of Scotland Junior Championship at Hopeman
- Four Day Open Sponsored by The Orion Group
- Four Day Open Sponsored by The Orion Group
- Lady Captain's Day Stoke Play
- Midsummer Event
- J C McEwan Medal (Random Draw)
- Four Day Open Sponsored by The Orion Group
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Club Championship Finals
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Inter-Club Match v Grantown (Home)
- Junior Club Championship (Scratch and Handicap Semi-Finals)
- Club Championship (Semi-Finals)
- Club Championship (Quarter-Finals)
- Midsummer Stableford
- Club Championship (First Round Scratch)
- Roddy Fraser Quaich Round 2 (Stableford) (Qualifying)
- Club Championship (First Round Handicap)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Club Championship (Second Qualifying Round) (C)
- Club Championship (Second Qualifying Round) (Seeded Draw)
- Junior June Medal
- Club Championship (First Qualifying Round) (C)
- Club Championship (First Qualifying Round) (Seeded Draw)
- Three Lady Team Open for the Linda Fraser Salver
- Roddy Fraser Quaich Round 1 (Stableford) (Qualifying)
- Junior Stableford
- June Medal (C) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Walk on June Medal (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Mixed Greensomes Open
- Greensomes Competition
- Junior Club Championship (Handicap Quarter-Finals)
- Inter-Club Match v Nairn Dunbar (Home) (Providional)
- Inter- Club Match V Fortrose and Rosemarkie (Home)
- Spring Stableford
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Coronation Foursomes Qualifier
- County Championship or Walk on President Prize (Stableford)(Last tee time 4 pm)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- North District Championship, Team Championship and Youths Championship at Kings
- Ladies Northern County Championship at Newtonmore
- Professional's Day
- Ladies Northern County Championship at Newtonmore
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 6 pm)
- Inter-Club Match v Kings (Home)
- Jean Cumming Quaich
- Inter-Club Match v Elgin (Home)
- Pink Day
- Singapore Cup (Random Draw)
- Junior Gordon MacLeod Trophy (Stableford)
- Senior Northern Counties Cup at Elgin
- May Medal and Morrison Qualifier (C) or 9 Hole Stableford
- Senior Northern Counties Cup at Elgin
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 5.30 pm)
- Senior Northern Counties Cup at Elgin
- Chisholm Cup and McHardyTrophy Qualifier (Seeded Draw)
- Junior May Medal and Club Championship Qualifier
- Stroke play Competition (Qualifying)
- Junior Stableford
- Inter-Club Match v Kingussie (Away) (Provisional)
- Inverness Seniors Open Sponsored by Orion Group (Stableford)
- May Stableford
- Inter-Club Match v Nairn Dunbar (Home)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Entries Close for MacKay Cup
- Veterans Cup Second Round or Extra Medal
- Ladies Greensomes Open
- Brian Fraser Memorial Texas Scramble Open
- Stableford (Qualifying)
- Walk on May Medal (Last Tee Time 5.30 pm)
- Frank Grant Gold Medal (Random Draw)
- Finlay Cup at Nairn
- MacLachlan Rosebowl Mixed Foursomes
- Veterans Cup First Round or Extra Medal
- Graeme Barclay Trophy (Stableford) (Random Draw)
- Junior April Monthly Medal
- Inter-Club Match v Tain (Away)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 5 pm)
- Stroke play Competition (Qualifying)
- Inter-Club Match v Royal Dornoch (Home)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 5 pm)
- McEwan Medal
- Alternative Spring Medal
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4 pm)
- Spring Medal or 9 Hole Stableford
- Cairngorm Windows 4 Person Team Open
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 4pm)
- Texas Scramble
- Spring Meeting (Seeded Draw) (Brinkman Cup Qualifier)
- Junior Stableford
- Entries Close for Brinkman Cup and Ladies Foursomes
- Inter-Club Match v Hopeman (Away)
- April Stableford
- March Stableford
- Scott Rorrison Trophy (Greensomes)
- Walk on Stableford (Last Tee Time 3.30 pm)
- Winter Eclectic No 2 Ends
- Two Ball Better Ball
- Ladies Opening Day
- Entries Close for MacIver Cup, Men’s Foursomes, HSBS Trophy
- Entries Close for Mixed Foursomes